Programme Overview

/Programme Overview
Programme Overview 2017-09-20T05:42:00+00:00

WORKSHOP:

  1. National Research Biobank Workshop: “Strengthening the Research Biobank Network Through Capacity Building” (Read More)
  2. Hydration Master Class
  3. Good Clinical Practice
  4. Brainbank
  5. Stem Cell Workshop: “Breakthrough on Stem Cell Treatment in Regenerative Medicine” (Read More)

 

TIMEIMERI MAIN HALL (1st Floor, Aula)    
07.30–08.00Registration
08.00–08.10Welcome remark (Chairman)
08.10–08.30Performance
08.30–08.45Opening speech (Dean FKUI)
08.45–09.15Keynote lecture – Menristekdikti
09.15–09.45Penyerahan White Paper Konsorsium Biobank Indonesia kepada Menristekdikti
09.45–10.15Coffee break
IMERI 3rd floor (Auditorium)IMERI 7th FloorTeaching Theatre
6th floor
Room 1Room 2Room 3Room 4Room 5
Satellite Sympo-1Satellite Sympo-2Free paper-1Free Paper - 2Satellite Sympo-3
Medical TechnologyInfectious Disease
10.15– 0.35Stan Skafidas*Guy Thwaites
University of MelbourneEOCRU Vietnam
Personalised Medicine & Neural Engineering
10.35–10.55Patrick Kwan*Tjandra Yoga Aditama*
University of MelbourneSEARO WHO
Epilepsy and Precision Medicine
10.55–11.15Nick Paton
National University of Singapore
11.15–11.35DiscussionDiscussionDiscussion
IMERI 3rd floor (Auditorium)IMERI 7th Floor Discussion RoomTeaching Theatre
6th floor
Room 1Room 2Room 3Room 4Room 5
Lunch Sympo-1Lunch Sympo-2Free paper-3Free paper-4Lunch Sympo-3
Medical Education (Museum)NeuroscienceNangapanda
11.35–11.55Marco C. de RuiterTaruna Ikrar/Johannes W.A. Smit
Leiden University Medical CenterHermann Schluesener*Radboud UMC - Netherlands
University of Tubingen
11.55–12.15RajendranJan PurbaMaria M.M. Kaisar
National University of SingaporeUniversitas IndonesiaLeiden UMC
Netherlands
12.15–12.35Tay Sam WahAndries KalsbeekDicky L. Tahapary
National University of SingaporeInstitute for Neuroscience - NetherlandsUniversitas Indonesia
12.35–12.55DiscussionDiscussionDiscussion
12.55–14.00Lunch break
Satellite Sympo-4Satellite Sympo-5Free paper-5Free paper-6Satellite Sympo-6
Medical Education (Museum)Sport StudiesHuman Nutrition
14.00–14.20Nani CahyaniFrans J. Kok
Universitas IndonesiaWageningen University
14.20–14.40Angelica AnggunadiGuy Plasqui
Universitas IndonesiaMaastricht University
14.40–15.00Grace TumbelakaPatricia Brigidi
Universitas IndonesiaUniversity of Bologna
15.00–15.20DiscussionDiscussionDiscussion
15.20–15.40Coffee break
IMERI 3rd floor (Auditorium)IMERI 7th Floor Discussion RoomTeaching Theatre
6th floor
Room 1Room 2Room 3Room 4Room 5
Satellite Sympo-7Satellite Sympo - 8Free paper-7Free paper-8Satellite Sympo-9
Stem CellEnvironmental HealthBiobank
15.40–16.00Indah YudaHatsue Ueda*
Universitas Negeri SoloNCVC Osaka – Japan
16.00–16.20Noriaki Emoto*
Kobe University – Japan
16.40–17.00
17.00–17.15DiscussionDiscussionDiscussion
17.15End of DAY 2nd
TIMEIMERI 3rd floor (Auditorium)  IMERI 7th Floor Discussion RoomTeaching Theatre
6th floor
Room 1Room 2Room 4Room 5
08.00 – 08.30Keynote lecture-3Keynote lecture-4Keynote lecture-5Key note lecture-6
Damayanti R. SyarifTaruna IkrarMaria YazdanbakhshMasahiro Yamamoto
Universitas IndonesiaNational Health University CaliforniaLeiden UMCOsaka University
From Parasitism to Mutualism
08.30 – 09.00Keynote lecture-7Keynote lecture - 8Keynote lecture-9Keynote Lecture – 10
Gerrit-Jan WenninkGuy ThwaitesDaniel G. Tenen*
Netherlands Institute for NeuroscienceEOCRU VietnamHarvard Stem Cell Institute
09.00 – 09.30Coffee break
Satellite Sympo-10Satellite Sympo-11Student Session-1Free paper-9Satellite Sympo-12
Occupational HealthSimulation Based EducationVirology/Infectious disease chairperson: Erlina Burhan
09.30 – 09.50Sechie HorieMasahiro Yamamoto
University of Occupational and Environmental Health JapanOsaka University
09.50 – 10.10Chia Sin EngMaria Yazdanbakhsh
National University of SingaporeLeiden UMC
10.10 – 10.30Reinout van Crevel
Radboud UMC - Netherlands
10.30 – 10.50DiscussionDiscussionDiscussion
IMERI 3rd floor (Auditorium)IMERI 7th Floor Discussion RoomTeaching Theatre
6th floor
Room 1Room 2Room 3Room 4Room 5
Satellite Sympo-13Satellite Sympo-14Student session-2Free paper-11Satellite Sympo-15
Human GeneticCEEBMReproduction
10.50 – 11.10Conny Tanjung
Universitas Indonesia
11.10 – 11.30Tinuk Agung Meilany
Universitas Indonesia
11.30 – 11.50Ina S. Timan
Universitas Indonesia
11.50 – 12.10DiscussionDiscussionDiscussion
12.10 – 13.30Lunch break
Lunch Sympo-4Lunch Sympo-5Student Session -3Free paper-13Lunch Sympo-6
Drug DevelopmentAnimal Research
13.30 – 13.50Ruzaidi Azli bin Mohd MokhtarRob GHH. Nelissen
Universiti Malaysia SabahTechnical University Delft - Netherlands
13.50 – 14.10Cahyo BudimanH.J Freisleben
Universiti Malaysia SabahNano Medicine DIGM
14.10 – 14.30FadilahGerrit-Jan Wennink
Universitas IndonesiaNetherlands Institute for Neuroscience
14.30 – 14.50DiscussionDiscussionDiscussion
14.50 – 15.10Coffee break
IMERI 3rd floorIMERI 7th Floor Discussion RoomTeaching Theatre
6th floor
Room 1Room 2Room 3Room 4Room 5
Satellite Sympo-16Satellite Sympo-17Student SessionFree paper-15Satellite Sympo-18
CancerCardiovascularAging
15.10 – 15.30Dante Saksono HarbuwonoDayood Khalili
Universitas IndonesiaShahid Beheshti University of Medical Sciences – Iran
Obesity on The Rise in Indonesia: Current Prevalence and Risk FactorsA novel risk score to predict cardiovascular disease risk in national populations
15.30 – 15.50Anwar SantosoSuko Adiarto
Universitas IndonesiaUniversitas Indonesia
The Challenges of Cardiovascular Disease Prevention in Indonesia: What Should We Do in the Horizon?Development of Fenestrated Stent Graft for Descending Aortic Pathology with Short Landing Zone
15.50 – 16.10Renee de MutsertAulia Rizka
Leiden UMC – NetherlandsUniversitas Indonesia
Impact of obesity on cardiovascular diseases: The Netherlands Epidemiology of Obesity (NEO Study)Impact of Frailty on Cardiovascular Health in Older People
16.10 – 16.30DiscussionDiscussionDiscussion
16.30Closing Ceremony